Medical Departments

DEPARTMENT OF INTERNAL MEDICINE
Chairman : PATRICIA GATBONTON, M.D.

Vice Chairman: ALFREDO ROMEO SANTOS, MD
Training Officer: NYMPHA DAVID-RIBARGOSO, M.D.
Assistant Training Officer: DANIVIC RAMIREZ, MD
CARDIOLOGY
DERMATOLOGY
ENDOCRINOLOGY-DIABETES
GASTROENTEROLOGY
GENERAL MEDICINE
HEMATOLOGY
NEPHROLOGY
NEUROLOGY
PSYCHIATRY
PULMONARY MEDICINE
RHEUMATOLOGY
MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
INTENSIVE CARE UNIT
INFECTIOUS DISEASES
     
DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY
Chairman : CAMILO PADA, MD

Vice Chairman : MICHAEL CARANDANG, MD
Training Officer : LEONIDES JESUS DACANAY, MD
Assistant Training Officer: DANTE FERNANDO, MD
GENERAL SURGERY
ORTHOPEDIC SURGEONS
TRANSPLANT & VASCULAR SURGERY
THORACIC & CARDIOVASCULAR
OPHTHALMOLOGY
UROLOGY
PLASTIC & RECONSTRUCTIVE
NEUROSURGERY
COLORECTAL SURGERY
HEAD & NECK SURGERY
PEDIATRIC SURGERY
OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY
     
DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRICS
Chairman: MARISSA G. SALAS, MD

Training Officer: MA. SOCORRO ABESAMIS, MD
Asst. Training Officer - VINCENT ALBA, MD
ADOLESCENT MEDICINE AND CLINICAL TOXICOLOGY
ALLERGY & IMMUNOLOGY
CARDIOLOGY
ENDOCRINOLOGY
GASTROENTEROLOGY
HEMATOLOGY
INFECTIOUS DISEASES
INTENSIVE CARE
NEONATOLOGY
NEPHROLOGY
NEUROLOGY
CHILD NEUROLOGY
PULMONARY
ONCOLOGY
DEVELOPMENT & BEHAVIORAL
RHEUMATOLOGY
OTHER AFFILIATE SUBSPECIALTIES

PEDIATRIC SURGEON
PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY
PEDIATRIC UROLOGY
PEDIATRIC ANESTHESIA
PEDIATRIC NEUROSURGERY
PEDIATRIC UROLOGY
     
DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY
Chairman: JOCELYN BELOY, MD

Vice Chairman: IRENE DATU, MD
Training Officer: JOCELYN BELOY, MD
Asst. Training Officer: VICTORIA ROWENA SESE, MD
GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY
OB-GYNE ULTRASOUND
PERINATOLOGY


REPRO.ENDO & INFERTILITY MENOPAUSE
TROPHPBLASTIC DISEASES

 
     
DEPARTMENT OF ANESTHESIA
Chairman: MA. FE PACHECO, MD

Vice Chairman: AMADO CARANDANG, MD
Training Officer: MILAGROS JOYCE SANTOS, MD
Asst. Training Officer: ANETTE GUEVARRA, MD
     
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL MEDICINE & REHABILITATION
Chairman: CONSUELO SUAREZ, MD.
     
DEPARTMENT OF RADIOLOGY SCIENCES
Chairman: EVA DE LEON, MD

Vice Chairman: ARNALDO TANTOCO
Training Officer: ROSANNA FRAGANTE, MD
  C.T. SCAN
ULTRASOUND
 
 
DEPARTMENT OF CLINICAL LABORATORY & PATHOLOGY SECTION
Chairman: MENNEN ALSOL, MD
 
DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL MEDICINE
Chairman: VIVIAN GABALDON, DMD
DEPARTMENT OF ER/OPD
Chairman: MERNER SALAS, DMD
 

CARDIOLOGY
Head : Romeo Santos, MD
Buan, Eduardo
Co, Aurora Tanzo
Dela Paz, Adriano
Dizon, Paterno
Ong, Claudine
Lapeña, Emily
Mendoza, Marlou
Ontengco, Isabelo
Sadava, Teresita
Tandoc, Jr., Erdulfo Victor
Tan, Maria Katrina
Go Back

DERMATOLOGY SECTION
Section Head : Rosinna Colendrino, MD

Arcilla, Bernadette
Borja, Arminda
Palabyab, Efren
Sta. Maria, Marina
Go Back

ENDOCRINOLOGY-DIABETES
Section Head: Ma. Luisa Patricia Gatbonton, MD

Ramirez, Danivic
Go Back

GASTROENTEROLOGY SECTION
Section Head- Daniel Parungao

Bagsic, Regina - Asst. Sec. Head
Basco, Marvin
Dee, Gentry
Javier, Anne Marie Gerladine
Lustre, Marc
Ong, Evan
Yap, Joey
De Guzman, Roberto
Lopez, Roberto
Go, Arlinking
Wong, Stephen
Khow, Jo-Ann
Go Back
GENERAL MEDICINE
Section Head: Gloria Resurreccion, MD

Buencamino, Julie Ann
Buensuceso, Jill
Ibana, Shiela Santamaria
Que, Dickison
Santos, Edgar Bonto
Savillo, Ma. Isabel*
Semilla, Nable
Sese, Ross*
Yu, Brenda*
Go Back
HEMATOLOGY SECTION
Section Head: Angelina Mirasol, MD

Go Back
NEPHROLOGY SECTION
Section Head: Enrico Veloso, MD

Navarro, Ma. Eliza
Alcantara, Ma. Marthina
Go Back
NEUROLOGY SECTION
Section Head:Brigido Carandang, MD

Fandialan, Erman
Gardaya, Raul
San Luis, Amado
Vea, Jacqueline
Go Back
PSYCHIATRY SECTION
Section Head: Raul Gardaya, MD

Muncada, Aida
Rifareal, Joan Mae Perez
Go Back
PULMONARY MEDICINE SECTION
Section Head: Daniel Tan, MD

Barzaga, Roberto
Santos, Alfredo Romeo
-Assistant Section Head
Valenzuela, Rosauro
Pasay, Melvin
Lopez, Pamela
Amores, Jose Pepito
Go Back
RHEUMATOLOGY SECTION
Section Head: Nympha David- Ribargoso MD

Go Back
MEDICAL ONCOLOGY SECTION
Section Head: Tommy Reyes, MD

Pedraza, Laura
Tolentino, Josephine
Go Back
INTENSIVE CARE UNIT
Section Head: Isabelo Ongtengco, MD

Go Back
INFECTIOUS DISEASES SECTION
Section Head: Catherine Colayco, MD

Matti, Pamela
Roman, Arthur Dessi
Go Back
GENERAL SURGERY
Arizala, Jr., Dr. Atty. Floresto
Bagsic, Mate
Carandang, Michael
Carbon- Lei, Rosemarie
Chua, Pablo
Dacanay, Jesus Leonides
David, Jose ----Head - Minimal Invasive Surgery
Dela Vega, Judd
Dongallo, Victorio
Enrique, Vivian
Evangelista, Genevieve Padilla
Fernando, Dante
Galvez, Miguel Gary
Guevarra, Mario
Pantua, Rafael
Pascual, Ricardo
Quebral, Jose
Querijero, Danilo Francesco
Resurreccion, Rafael Alexis
Salas, Merner
Salazar, Ronnie Dan
Sanchez, Jose Christopher
Santos, Wilfredo
Sarte, Alvis
Tiu, Eduardo
Tuazon, Jesus Roderick
Go Back
ORTHOPEDIC SURGEONS
Section Chief - ELLEWELYN PASION, MD

Del Mundo, Edgardo
Inocentes, Eugenio
Lumawig, Jose Miguel Marco
Pacheco, Wilfredo
Pasion, Ellewelyn
Pasion, Enrique
Pujalte, Benigno
Pujalte, Jose M.
Pujalte, Jose S.
Racpan, Amando
Torredes, Reggie
Ylescupidez, Florencito
Santos, Ameena Tara
Go Back
TRANSPLANT & VASCULAR SURGERY SECTION
Section Chief - BENITO PURUGGANAN, MD

Chan, Steven O.
Paloyo, Siegfredo
Go Back
THORACIC & CARDIOVASCULAR SECTION
Section Chief- CESAR MILLAR, MD

Geollegue, Dave
Pada, Camilo
De Castro, Estanislao
Tuazon, Edgar
Go Back
OPHTHALMOLOGY SECTION
Section Chief - BASILIO BORJA,. JR., MD
Honorary Head - COSME NAVAL, M.D.

Chua, Carlos
Del Rosario, Michael
Felarca, Rizalino Jose F.
Garcia, Efren
Guevara, Glen
Jimenez, IV, Jose Melvin
Luna, Ma. Margarita
Mallari, Peter Lloyd
Melendres, Leonides Karlo C.
Mirasol, Wilfredo
Naval, Carlos
Palisoc, Erwin
Papa, Ricardo Tobias
Pimentel, Ronnie
Reyes, Catherine Dianne
Reyes, Rigo Daniel
Senador, Rodrigo
Sowy Stephen
Go Back
UROLOGY SECTION
Section Chief- Cesar Jacinto Jr, MD

Abraham, Jose Benito
Alaban, Cesar Alfred
Bolong, David
Campaña, Jose Rufo
Chua, Jo Ben
Marin, Ramon
Raymundo, Maria Eliza
Reyes, Edgardo
Vertido, Ramon
Go Back
PLASTIC & RECONSTRUCTIVE SECTION
Section Chief- ENRICO VALERA, MD

Abella, Maria Redencion B.
Esquejo, Gilbert S.
Loh, Laurence
Lorenzo, Peregrino VII R.
Tongson, Teresita
Dineros, Hildegardes- (Bariatric Surgery)
Go Back
NEUROSURGERY SECTION
Section Chief- EUSEBIO DEBUQUE, MD

Acedillo, Anthony
Aldanese, Bienvenido
Domingo, Faustino Rene
Tan, Alfredo
Torcuator, Roy Allan Dominique
Barredo, Carlo
Go Back
COLORECTAL SURGERY SECTION
Section Chief- TEODORO NUGUID, MD

Crisostomo, Armando

HEAD & NECK SURGERY SECTION
Section Chief- AUGUSTO SARMIENTO, MD

Lim, Ida Marie Tabangay
Go Back
PEDIATRIC SURGERY SECTION
Section Chief - MA. LUISA AQUINO, MD

Abellera, III, Jose Modesto
Caballes, Alvin
Go Back
OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY SECTION
Section Chief- Ramon Ramos III, MD

Carvajal, Tomas
Dela Cruz, Wilfredo
Jimena, Genilou Liv.
Elmo Lago
Ricalde, Rosario
Singson, Gerald
Tantoco, Leah
Go Back
ADOLESCENT MEDICINE AND CLINICAL TOXICOLOGY
Dando, Nerissa
Go Back
ALLERGY & IMMUNOLOGY
Lobo, Rommel
Go Back
CARDIOLOGY SECTION
Angtuaco, James
Lagamayo, Magdalena
Meneses, Aurora
Go Back
ENDOCRINOLOGY
Cua, Wilson
Cua, Siok Suan
Go Back
GASTROENTEROLOGY
Gregorio, Germana
Go Back
HEMATOLOGY SECTION
Alba, Joseph Vincent Eric
Purugganan, Hermogenes
Fernandez, Cecilia
Rodriguez, Edwin
Go Back
INFECTIOUS DISEASES SECTION
Carlos, Celia
Cadorna-Carlos, Josefina
Go Back
INTENSIVE CARE
Peralta, Maria Theresa
Salas, Marissa
Tirador, Mathias
Go Back
NEONATOLOGY SECTION
Cacas, Maria Theresa
Velasco, Belen
Imperial, Ma. Lourdes S.
Go Back
NEPHROLOGY SECTION
Alba, Agnes
Doctor, Victor
Valdez, Malou S.
Go Back
NEUROLOGY SECTION
Agrava, Ma. Amparo
Berroya, Maria Anna
Rivera, Ignacio
Valeriano, Ruth
Go Back
CHILD NEUROLOGY
Agrava, Amparo
Berroya, Maria Anna
Rivera, Ignacio
Valeriano, Ruth
Go Back
PULMONARY SECTION
Bautista, Milagros
De Leon, Anjanette Reyes
Magat, Maria Milagros Untalan
Go Back
ONCOLOGY
Alba, Joseph Vincent
Fernandez, Cecilia
Go Back
DEVELOPMENT & BEHAVIORAL PEDIATRIC
Falcotelo, Agnes
Go Back
RHEUMATOLOGY SECTION
Bernal, Christine
Gulay, Carien
Go Back

OTHER AFFILIATE SUBSPECIALTIES

PEDIATRIC SURGEON
Aquino, Luisa
Caballes, Alvin
Cua, Leonardo

PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY
Gabaldon, Vivian
PEDIATRIC UROLOGY
Gabaldon, Vivian
PEDIATRIC ANESTHESIA
Alcantara, Jose
PEDIATRIC NEUROSURGERY
Debuque, Eusebio
PEDIATRIC UROLOGY
Bolong, David
Go Back
GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY
Dungo, Aris Luke

OB-GYNE ULTRASOUND
Balete, Susan
Managuelod, Carmela
Poblete, Anita
Sanchez, Camille
Sese, Rowena
Soriano, Vina Adora

PERINATOLOGY
Tuquero, Janette
Tirador, Maria Fe

REPRO.ENDO & INFERTILITY MENOPAUSE
Gonzaga, Florante
Sese, Rowena

TROPHPBLASTIC DISEASES
Balete, Ma. Susan
Go Back
 

     

     
  Patients and families always come first at Our Lady of Lourdes Hospital!   OLLH insures that our highly credentialed Professionals are available 24/7.    We make sure your stay is closest to home.